Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bethlehem, Nh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bethlehem, Nh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bethlehem, Nh with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,9926,830
UaupesBrazil 4,9023,046
UbatubaBrazil 7,9874,963
UberabaBrazil 7,5014,661
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,9901,858
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,0476,243
UpernavikGreenland 3,3062,055
UummannaqGreenland 3,1611,964
UdineItaly 6,3603,952
Ustica IslandItaly 6,8064,230
UenoJapan 10,8056,715
UnzendakeJapan 11,1896,953
UrakawaJapan 9,8276,106
UshibukaJapan 11,2526,992
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,4996,524
UwajimaJapan 11,0746,881
UkmergeLithuania 6,5044,042
UtenaLithuania 6,5334,059
UlaangomMongolia 9,4715,886
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,7946,086
UlgiiMongolia 9,5335,924
UliastaiMongolia 9,7556,062
UmnugoviMongolia 9,5515,935
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,8586,126
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,6666,628
UfaRussia 7,9854,962
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,3893,970
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,3595,816
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6844,775
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,1825,706
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,9384,311
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7544,818
Ust-MajaRussia 8,1625,072
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9714,332
Umm BeninSudan 10,2346,359
UmeňSweden 5,8213,617
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,4198,339
Udon ThaniThailand 13,1708,184
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,1168,150
UrfaTurkey 8,6205,357
UsakTurkey 7,9114,916
Uman’Ukraine 7,2324,494
UzgorodUkraine 6,7744,210
Uniontown, PaUsa 784487
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 961597
Urbana, IlUsa 1,392865
Urbana, OhUsa 1,061659


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -