Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bethlehem, Nh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bethlehem, Nh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bethlehem, Nh with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,5346,546
GhazniAfghanistan 10,5076,529
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,5154,048
General PicoArgentina 8,9015,531
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,6695,387
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,1585,069
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,45410,225
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,22411,324
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,21910,700
GrazAustria 6,4504,008
GancaAzerbaijan 8,7665,447
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,8435,495
GomelBelarus 7,0204,362
GrodnoBelarus 6,5674,081
GaranhunsBrazil 6,8804,275
GoianiaBrazil 7,1314,432
GoiasBrazil 7,0234,364
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6294,741
GrajauBrazil 6,1013,791
GuairaBrazil 7,7844,837
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,2993,915
GuaratingaBrazil 7,5154,670
GarouaCameroon 8,9215,543
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,439894
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,1051,308
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,9242,438
Golden, BcCanada 3,4082,118
Goose, NfCanada 1,337831
Gore Bay, OnCanada 857533
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,5232,189
Greenwood, NsCanada 572356
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 871541
GanzhouChina 12,2147,590
GuangzhouChina 12,5207,780
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,7161,688
GuayaquilEcuador 5,1923,227
GonderEthiopia 10,5366,547
GourdonFrance 5,6233,494
GrenobleFrance 5,9053,669
GeisenheimGermany 5,8063,608
GorlitzGermany 6,1823,841
GibraltarGibraltar 5,5833,469
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,7082,304
GeorgetownGuyana 4,3512,704
GoaIndia 12,5467,796
GuwahatiIndia 12,0437,484
GelaItaly 6,9874,342
GenoaItaly 6,1593,827
GhediItaly 6,2013,853
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,9364,310
GrazzaniseItaly 6,7204,176
GrossetoItaly 6,4083,982
GrottaglieItaly 6,9844,340
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,3843,967
GuidoniaItaly 6,5694,082
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,6304,742
GifuJapan 10,7206,662
GaoMali 7,3264,553
GuamMariana Islands 12,6177,841
GuadalajaraMexico 3,8802,411
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,7162,309
GuaymasMexico 3,8822,412
GaluutMongolia 9,9006,152
GemertNetherlands 5,5883,472
GisborneNew Zealand 14,3198,898
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,3178,897
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,4278,965
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,7669,176
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,0239,336
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,4929,005
GayaNiger 7,9334,930
GardermoenNorway 5,5343,439
GeiloNorway 5,3733,339
GdanskPoland 6,2183,864
GalatiRomania 7,3354,558
Gor’KijRussia 7,3644,576
GorznyjRussia 8,5145,291
GridinoRussia 6,3023,916
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,7447,298
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,4337,105
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,8703,648
GijonSpain 5,1773,217
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,7886,083
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,2646,378
GoteborgSweden 5,6873,534
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,6783,528
GothenburgSweden 5,6873,534
GunnarnSweden 5,6563,515
GenevaSwitzerland 5,8753,651
GabesTunisia 6,8954,285
GafsaTunisia 6,7654,204
GiresunTurkey 8,2955,154
GoztepeTurkey 7,7324,805
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,4305,860
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,4795,891
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,8052,986
GajvoronUkraine 7,2404,499
GeniceskUkraine 7,6824,774
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,8471,148
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,4543,389
Galva, IlUsa 1,507937
Galveston, TxUsa 2,5941,612
Geneva, NeUsa 2,1481,335
Genoa, NeUsa 2,1481,335
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,6871,670
Glenville, WvUsa 926576
Gloversville, NyUsa 216134
Golconda, NvUsa 3,6582,273
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,086675
Goodland, KsUsa 2,5041,556
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,3081,434
Grafton, NdUsa 1,9721,226
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,3501,461
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,1751,352
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,0611,902
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,097682
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,0872,540
Gravette, ArUsa 2,0761,290
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,0461,893
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,282797
Greenfield, InUsa 1,238769
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,8471,148
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,108688
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,414879
Greenville, MsUsa 2,0481,273
Greenville, OhUsa 1,161722
Greenville, PaUsa 735457
Greenville, TxUsa 2,4061,495
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,337831
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,397868
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,6181,006
Groton, CtUsa 334207
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,9783,094
GuanareVenezuela 3,8962,421
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,0902,542
GuiriaVenezuela 3,8312,381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -