Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bethlehem, Nh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bethlehem, Nh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bethlehem, Nh with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,5054,664
DjelfaAlgeria 6,3293,933
DavisAntarctica 16,78410,430
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,11610,014
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8809,868
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,31010,135
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,27610,114
DhakaBangladesh 12,2887,636
D’UccleBelgium 5,5363,440
DiamantinaBrazil 7,5014,661
DiamantinoBrazil 6,6834,153
DouradosBrazil 7,5704,704
DoualaCameroon 9,0385,616
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,289801
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,2321,387
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,6052,240
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,1902,604
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,254779
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,7411,704
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 544338
Dryden, OnCanada 1,6971,055
DuianChina 11,0306,854
DubrovnikCroatia 6,8924,283
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,0346,857
DajabonDominican Republic 2,7131,686
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,8501,771
DabaaEgypt 8,4225,233
DakhlaEgypt 8,8845,520
DijonFrance 5,7533,575
DresdenGermany 6,1113,797
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3632,711
DebrecenHungary 6,8074,230
DalatangiIceland 4,2202,622
DaltonganjIndia 12,0657,497
DarbhangaIndia 11,8947,391
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,9577,430
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,9577,430
DumkaIndia 12,1357,541
DwarkaIndia 11,6397,232
DezfulIran 9,6075,970
DublinIreland 4,7572,956
DecimomannuItaly 6,4664,018
DobbiacoItaly 6,2563,887
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,6874,777
Deir-AllaJordan 8,8155,478
DagorettiKenya 11,5987,207
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,5624,078
DedzaMalawi 12,4027,707
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,2706,382
DashbalbarMongolia 9,5945,962
DaweiMyanmar 13,4798,376
De BiltNetherlands 5,5313,437
De KooyNetherlands 5,4713,400
Den HelderNetherlands 5,4673,397
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,5439,037
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,9999,321
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,4798,998
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,2439,472
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,2219,459
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,4013,356
DalbandinPakistan 10,7786,697
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,7836,701
DirPakistan 10,4816,513
DroshPakistan 10,4416,488
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,2178,213
DohaQatar 10,4126,470
DorohoiRomania 7,0644,390
Dikson IslandRussia 6,7804,213
DudinkaRussia 7,2794,523
DzardzanRussia 7,4104,605
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,2376,361
DakarSenegal 6,0613,766
DaruSierra Leone 7,1034,414
DurbanSouth Africa 13,2458,231
DamazinSudan 10,3696,444
DongolaSudan 9,4905,897
DamascusSyria 8,7785,454
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,7775,454
Deir EzzorSyria 8,8535,501
DusanbeTajikistan 10,0216,227
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,2277,598
DjerbaTunisia 6,9664,329
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,6465,373
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,7882,975
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,8493,013
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,5094,666
DonetskUkraine 7,7014,785
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,6356,608
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,471914
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 888552
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,4801,541
Danville, IlUsa 1,392865
Darlington, ScUsa 1,259782
Davenport, WaUsa 3,5462,203
David City, NeUsa 2,0701,287
Dayton, OhUsa 1,101684
Dayton, WaUsa 3,5632,214
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,8961,178
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,8512,393
Decatur, IlUsa 1,470914
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,0241,879
Delaware, OhUsa 1,011628
Delphine, InUsa 1,272791
Denton, MdUsa 648403
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,7431,704
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,7831,108
Deseret, UtUsa 3,4232,127
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,8801,168
Detroit, MichiganUsa 940584
Dickson, TnUsa 1,575979
Dillon, MtUsa 3,2192,000
Dixon, IlUsa 1,478918
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,4381,515
Dover, DeUsa 648403
Dover, TnUsa 1,6231,009
Dublin, TxUsa 2,6241,630
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,523946
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,602995
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,571976
Durham, NhUsa 13785
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,5313,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -