Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bethlehem, Nh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bethlehem, Nh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bethlehem, Nh with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,53010,272
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,32010,142
WilliamtownAustralia 16,0499,973
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,0219,334
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,79111,056
WoomeraAustralia 17,12410,641
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,31610,139
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,062660
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 676420
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,1162,558
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,4562,769
Wiarton, OnCanada 728453
Windsor, OnCanada 909565
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,0141,251
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,5271,570
WillemstadCuraçao 3,5482,205
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,9854,962
WajimaJapan 10,5086,530
WakamatsuJapan 10,4026,464
WakayamaJapan 10,8926,768
WakkanaiJapan 9,5325,923
WajirKenya 11,6137,216
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,4797,133
WindhoekNamibia 11,6587,244
WaihiNew Zealand 14,4118,955
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,3928,943
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,3608,923
WaimateNew Zealand 15,1339,404
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,4578,984
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,6199,085
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,6699,116
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,4188,960
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,5379,034
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,4899,004
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,5029,011
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,4598,985
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,4188,959
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,3818,937
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,6299,091
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,4869,002
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,6709,116
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,6079,077
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,6999,134
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,6979,133
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,9599,296
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,3948,945
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,4939,006
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,4708,992
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,0389,345
WintonNew Zealand 15,3899,563
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,4849,001
WarsawPoland 6,4804,027
WroclawPoland 6,3033,917
WonsanSouth Korea 10,5626,563
Wad MedaniSudan 10,0926,271
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,3445,806
WauSudan 10,2056,341
WaddingtonUk 5,1293,188
Waco, TxUsa 2,5921,611
Wake IslandUsa 10,7946,707
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,3851,482
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,0371,266
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,397868
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,5972,235
Walnut, IlUsa 1,478918
Warren, OhUsa 809503
Warren, PaUsa 611380
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,6731,039
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 710441
Washington, IaUsa 1,6691,037
Washington, InUsa 1,365848
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,9051,184
Watertown, NyUsa 320199
Watertown, SdUsa 1,9781,229
Watertown, WiUsa 1,373853
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,027638
Waverly, OhUsa 1,070665
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,6861,048
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,9931,238
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,6941,053
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,5571,589
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,2021,369
Wellsburg, WvUsa 866538
West Chester, PaUsa 554344
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,0581,279
West Point, GaUsa 1,6621,033
West Point, NyUsa 372231
White Hall, IlUsa 1,595991
Whitestown, InUsa 1,238769
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,5311,573
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,2431,394
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,6012,238
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 426264
Williamsburg, VaUsa 885550
Williamson, WvUsa 1,071665
Williamsport, PaUsa 505314
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,4651,532
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 554344
Wilmington, DeUsa 567353
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,196743
Windsor, IlUsa 1,518943
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,025637
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,7711,101
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,7252,315
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,7411,082
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,355842
Winslow, AzUsa 3,4352,134
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,262785
Woodstock, VaUsa 786488
Wooster, OhUsa 889552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -