Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bethlehem, Nh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bethlehem, Nh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bethlehem, Nh with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,4856,516
TiranaAlbania 7,0914,406
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,2924,531
TebessaAlgeria 6,6484,131
TimimounAlgeria 6,4464,005
TindoufAlgeria 5,8833,656
TouggourtAlgeria 6,6464,130
TrelewArgentina 9,7196,040
TucumanArgentina 7,9074,913
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,37910,178
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,37810,177
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,0589,357
TibooburraAustralia 16,61210,323
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4939,628
TshaneBotswana 12,1317,539
TaguatingaBrazil 6,7844,216
TarauacaBrazil 5,8023,605
TauaBrazil 6,3973,975
TefeBrazil 5,3173,304
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,5444,688
TeresinaBrazil 6,1903,846
TiriosBrazil 4,9073,050
TorresBrazil 8,4635,259
TracuateuaBrazil 5,5973,478
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,4954,657
TriunfoBrazil 6,6954,160
TucuruiBrazil 5,7543,575
TuriacuBrazil 5,7303,561
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,0851,917
Terrace, BcCanada 4,1472,577
Teslin, YtCanada 4,3332,692
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,3721,474
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,1901,983
Thompson, MbCanada 2,2491,397
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,415879
Timmins, OnCanada 881547
Tofino, BcCanada 4,0642,525
Toronto, OntarioCanada 595370
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 613381
Trenton, OnCanada 442275
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,6951,053
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 912567
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,2045,719
TaiyuanChina 10,9286,791
TaoyuanChina 12,2207,594
TengchongChina 12,2697,624
TønderDenmark 5,6313,499
TylstrupDenmark 5,5963,478
TystofteDenmark 5,7603,580
TamayoDominican Republic 2,8481,770
TahrirEgypt 8,6075,348
TantaEgypt 8,6175,355
TallinEstonia 6,2533,886
TartuEstonia 6,4103,983
TampereFinland 6,0993,790
TurkuFinland 6,0783,777
ToulonFrance 6,0303,747
ToulouseFrance 5,6803,530
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,8176,100
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,8516,743
TchibanGabon 9,6716,010
TbilisiGeorgia 8,6055,347
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,7343,563
TamaleGhana 7,7754,831
ThessalonikiGreece 7,3584,573
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,5284,678
TimehriGuyana 4,3802,722
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,6302,256
TelaHonduras 3,4682,155
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,3958,324
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,3958,324
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,9229,894
TabrizIran 8,9835,582
TeheranIran 9,4705,885
Tel AvivIsrael 8,7855,459
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,9774,335
TarvisioItaly 6,3583,951
TermoliItaly 6,7244,178
TorinoItaly 6,0493,759
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,0343,750
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,8084,231
TrevicoItaly 6,8014,226
TrevisoItaly 6,3153,924
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,4173,988
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,0433,755
TabouIvory Coast 7,6564,758
TadotsuJapan 10,9296,791
TakadaJapan 10,4966,522
TakamatsuJapan 10,9166,783
TakayamaJapan 10,6266,603
TanegashimaJapan 11,3857,075
TatenoJapan 10,5416,550
TateyamaJapan 10,6606,624
TokushimaJapan 10,9276,790
TokyoJapan 10,5926,582
TomakomaiJapan 9,8226,103
TottoriJapan 10,7886,704
ToyamaJapan 10,5706,568
ToyookaJapan 10,7666,690
TsuJapan 10,7976,710
TsurugaJapan 10,7166,659
TsuyamaJapan 10,8396,735
TurgayKazakhstan 8,7445,434
TripoliLebanon 8,6495,375
TobrukLibya 8,0424,998
TripoliLibya 7,2034,476
TelsiaiLithuania 6,3283,932
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,8898,631
TolanaroMadagascar 14,1838,813
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,8138,583
ThyoloMalawi 12,6147,838
TawauMalaysia 14,5589,046
TessalitMali 7,1234,426
TimbuktuMali 7,0524,382
TombMali 7,0574,386
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,2513,884
TacubayaMexico 3,7202,312
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,3892,106
TarialanMongolia 9,5955,962
TosontsengelMongolia 9,6596,003
TsetserlegMongolia 9,8266,106
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,1806,326
TangierMorocco 5,5643,458
TarfayaMorocco 5,4773,403
TazaMorocco 5,8003,604
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,7267,908
TaungooMyanmar 12,9218,029
ThandweMyanmar 12,9318,036
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,2008,824
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,1999,445
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,3898,941
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,3149,516
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,6459,101
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,5379,034
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,4648,988
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,3998,948
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,4059,573
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,4298,966
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,4688,990
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,5149,019
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,3718,930
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,6049,075
TemukaNew Zealand 15,0979,381
TimaruNew Zealand 15,1039,385
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,9839,311
TahouaNiger 7,8514,879
TillaberyNiger 7,5994,722
TaejonNorth Korea 10,8676,753
TromsoNorway 5,5213,431
TrondheimNorway 5,3853,347
ThumraitOman 11,2396,984
TacnaPeru 6,9024,289
TarapotoPeru 5,6333,500
TrujilloPeru 5,8353,626
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,6388,475
TorunPoland 6,2933,910
TimisoaraRomania 6,8964,285
TambovRussia 7,5174,671
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,5475,932
TaraRussia 8,3665,199
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,6234,737
TermezRussia 10,0926,271
TernejRussia 9,7236,042
TobolskRussia 8,0785,020
TomskRussia 8,6335,365
Tot’MaRussia 7,0294,368
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,2934,532
TuapseRussia 8,0825,022
TuraRussia 7,9574,944
TurukhanskRussia 7,6864,776
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,0226,228
TortosaSpain 5,7643,582
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,5788,437
TokerSudan 10,0766,261
TartousSyria 8,6205,357
TaipeiTaiwan 12,2167,591
TaboraTanzania 11,5847,199
TakThailand 13,1868,194
TrangThailand 14,2258,840
TabligboTogo 8,1825,085
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,8306,730
TunisTunisia 6,7144,172
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,1705,698
TireeUk 4,6402,883
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,0123,114
TernopilUkraine 6,9184,299
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,7705,450
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,6641,034
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,2093,237
Talladega, AlUsa 1,7221,070
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,8551,153
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,0151,252
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,017632
Taunton, MaUsa 245152
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,0251,258
Temple, TxUsa 2,6381,639
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,2911,424
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,9291,199
Tiffin, OhUsa 969602
Toledo, IaUsa 1,7181,067
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 998620
Tooele, UtUsa 3,3052,054
Topeka, KsUsa 2,0341,264
Towanda, PaUsa 439273
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,7961,737
Tuckerton, NjUsa 526327
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,6112,244
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,1991,366
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,8031,120
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,565972
TashkentUzbekistan 9,7706,071
TumeremoVenezuela 4,2082,615


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -