Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bethlehem, Nh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bethlehem, Nh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bethlehem, Nh with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,0846,267
ShkoderAlbania 7,0244,365
SkikdaAlgeria 6,4664,018
SaltaArgentina 7,6854,775
San AntonioArgentina 9,4535,874
San LuisArgentina 8,6115,351
San RafaelArgentina 8,7465,435
Santa RosaArgentina 8,9935,588
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,0194,983
SarmientoArgentina 9,9656,193
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,16710,047
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,16010,042
SalzburgAustria 6,2463,881
SakiAzerbaijan 8,7645,446
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,0015,593
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,8925,526
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,3942,109
SaveBenin 8,1485,063
Santa CruzBolivia 6,9284,305
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,8364,248
SalvadorBrazil 7,1894,467
Santa MariaBrazil 8,4045,222
SantaremBrazil 5,4423,381
SantosBrazil 7,9954,968
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7414,811
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,9783,715
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,5824,090
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,3465,186
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,2345,117
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,8484,877
Sao LuisBrazil 5,8633,644
Sao MateusBrazil 7,7014,786
São PauloBrazil 7,9394,933
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,6964,782
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,9183,677
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,8554,260
SerrinhaBrazil 7,0304,368
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,6024,724
SobralBrazil 6,1733,836
SoureBrazil 5,4903,411
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,7184,175
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8245,484
SurubimBrazil 6,8204,238
SadovoBulgaria 7,3754,583
SandanskiBulgaria 7,3074,541
SofiaBulgaria 7,2394,498
SiemreapCambodia 13,6228,465
Sable Island, NsCanada 959596
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,9761,849
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 505314
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,3782,721
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,8061,744
Sarnia, OnCanada 627390
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,7031,680
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,016632
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,258782
Scott, SkCanada 2,8491,770
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 816507
Shearwater, NsCanada 680422
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 162101
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,5412,822
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,6971,054
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,6471,024
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,2632,028
Smithers, BcCanada 4,0532,518
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,148713
Summerside, PeCanada 695432
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,7591,714
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,7671,720
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 968601
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,1833,221
SalCape Verde 5,4863,409
SantiagoChile 8,6195,356
SewellChile 8,6845,396
ShanghaiChina 11,5407,171
ShantouChina 12,4687,748
ShenyangChina 10,3576,436
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,6152,246
Simon BolivarColombia 3,6612,275
San JoseCosta Rica 3,9632,463
SibenikCroatia 6,6774,149
SplitCroatia 6,7274,180
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,9563,701
StudsgårdDenmark 5,5843,470
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7511,710
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8581,776
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,7851,731
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,7431,704
SamanaDominican Republic 2,7691,721
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,8461,768
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,7481,708
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,8361,762
San JuanDominican Republic 2,8031,742
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,8601,777
SanchezDominican Republic 2,7671,719
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,7331,698
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,7271,695
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,8501,771
San GabrielEcuador 4,8603,020
SalloumEgypt 8,1555,068
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,3515,189
SohagEgypt 8,9955,590
St. KatrineEgypt 8,9915,587
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,7432,326
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7286,666
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,9113,673
StrasbourgFrance 5,8573,640
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,8803,033
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,6282,876
SukhumiGeorgia 8,2695,138
SchleswigGermany 5,6893,535
StuttgartGermany 5,9473,696
SamosGreece 7,8214,860
Skiros IslandGreece 7,5684,703
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,7924,842
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,8551,774
SiguiriGuinea 6,9654,328
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,6172,247
SzegedHungary 6,7924,221
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,5104,045
StykkisholmurIceland 3,7952,358
SagarIndia 11,9037,397
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7066,653
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,4108,954
SemnanIran 9,5925,961
ShahroudIran 9,5975,964
ShirazIran 10,0906,270
ShannonIreland 4,6052,862
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,1203,803
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,8084,230
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,0954,409
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,2563,888
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,3543,949
Scuro MountainItaly 6,9924,345
SigonellaItaly 7,0154,359
SassandraIvory Coast 7,7134,793
SagaJapan 11,1316,917
SaigoJapan 10,7386,673
SakaiJapan 10,8106,717
SakataJapan 10,2566,373
SapporoJapan 9,7846,080
SaseboJapan 11,1566,933
SendaiJapan 10,2886,393
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,1156,907
ShimonosekiJapan 11,0426,862
ShinjoJapan 10,2576,374
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9556,808
ShirakawaJapan 10,4286,480
ShizuokaJapan 10,7116,656
SumotoJapan 10,8896,766
SuttsuJapan 9,8466,118
SuwaJapan 10,6106,593
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,6575,380
SavannakhetLaos 13,2748,248
SiauliaiLithuania 6,3883,970
SiluteLithuania 6,3213,928
SkopjeMacedonia 7,1724,457
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,6618,489
SalimaMalawi 12,3857,696
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,3758,933
SibuMalaysia 14,8499,227
SanMali 7,1634,451
SegouMali 7,0534,383
SikassoMali 7,2464,503
St. BrandonMauritius 14,5579,046
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,7862,352
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,0616,252
SainshandMongolia 10,1286,293
SafiMorocco 5,5053,421
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,6103,486
SittweMyanmar 12,7197,904
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,6339,093
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,2933,289
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,1863,223
SaiqOman 10,9676,815
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,3017,023
SurOman 11,1216,910
SialkotPakistan 10,8576,746
SibbiPakistan 10,8766,759
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,0034,973
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,6114,108
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7808,563
SandomierzPoland 6,6134,109
SniezkaPoland 6,2533,886
SuwalkiPoland 6,4754,023
SzczecinPoland 6,0433,755
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,2573,267
Santa MariaPortugal 3,9822,475
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,8981,801
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,5759,057
Satu MareRomania 6,8654,266
SibiuRomania 7,0724,394
SulinaRomania 7,4624,637
SadrinskRussia 8,1385,057
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,4894,032
SalekhardRussia 7,2324,494
SaratovRussia 7,8394,871
SejmcanRussia 7,4934,656
SelagoncyRussia 7,7444,812
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0295,610
SkovorodinoRussia 9,0135,601
SmolenskRussia 6,9164,298
SociRussia 8,1625,072
SortovalaRussia 6,3983,976
SuntarRussia 8,1805,083
SurgutRussia 7,9064,913
SverdlovskRussia 7,9664,950
SyktyvkarRussia 7,1994,474
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,0051,867
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,0785,641
SeychellesSeychelles 13,2938,260
SingaporeSingapore 14,9559,293
SliacSlovakia 6,5844,091
SeoulSouth Korea 10,7466,678
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5216,538
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,3133,302
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,4503,387
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,3143,302
SevilleSpain 5,4703,399
SennarSudan 10,1706,320
ShambatSudan 9,9206,164
ShendiSudan 9,9046,154
StenseleSweden 5,6303,498
StockholmSweden 5,9303,685
StorlienSweden 5,4683,398
SundsvallSweden 5,7513,574
SantisSwitzerland 6,0383,752
SongeaTanzania 12,2347,602
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,2038,205
SongkhlaThailand 14,2768,871
Suphan BuriThailand 13,4648,367
Surat ThaniThailand 14,0408,725
SurinThailand 13,4538,360
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,8104,853
SokodeTogo 7,9704,953
SfaxTunisia 6,8844,278
SousseTunisia 6,8084,231
SamsunTurkey 8,1425,060
SiirtTurkey 8,7475,436
SivasTurkey 8,3065,161
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,8956,149
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,8673,024
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,6382,882
SarataUkraine 7,3944,595
SarnyUkraine 6,8574,261
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,7544,819
SumyUkraine 7,3274,553
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,6386,610
SaltoUruguay 8,5085,287
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,1202,560
Safford, AzUsa 3,4892,168
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4629
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,9901,237
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,6371,017
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,1481,335
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,7551,090
Salem, InUsa 1,289801
Salem, OrUsa 3,9822,474
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,2692,031
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,8541,773
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,8341,761
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,0762,533
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,2322,630
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,8981,801
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,2562,645
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,6651,035
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,2312,629
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,2182,621
Santuck, ScUsa 1,316818
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,009627
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,544959
Scott City, KsUsa 2,5091,559
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,5681,596
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,289801
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,8532,394
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,8552,395
Sedan, KsUsa 2,1721,350
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,7972,359
Selma, AlUsa 1,8671,160
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 344214
Seymour, InUsa 1,289801
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,277793
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,7591,714
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,2881,422
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,9771,229
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,9781,229
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,193741
Southport, NcUsa 1,226762
Sparta, IlUsa 1,6161,004
Spencer, WvUsa 932579
Spickard, MoUsa 1,8331,139
Spokane, WaUsa 3,5012,175
Spooner, WiUsa 1,575979
Springfield, IlUsa 1,529950
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,9501,211
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,4654,018
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,7451,084
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,6361,016
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,324823
Stamford, CtUsa 372231
State College, PaUsa 599372
State University, MsUsa 1,9131,189
State University, NmUsa 3,3132,059
Staunton, VaUsa 879547
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,8721,785
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,7071,061
Stockton, CaUsa 4,1292,566
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,8771,167
Storrs, CtUsa 245152
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,1271,322
Summerville, ScUsa 1,412877
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,7232,314
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,8291,137
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,9881,236
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 346215
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,8466,119
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0202,498
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,0392,510
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,5092,802
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,6713,524
SocotraYemen 11,6807,258
SenangaZambia 11,6577,244
SerenjeZambia 11,9977,455
SeshekeZambia 11,8417,358
SolweziZambia 11,6127,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -