Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bethlehem, Nh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bethlehem, Nh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bethlehem, Nh with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,9783,715
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,8344,246
OranArgentina 7,5084,665
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,44610,841
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,96210,540
OstendeBelgium 5,4253,371
ObidosBrazil 5,3633,333
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,5014,661
Ottawa (airport)Canada 325202
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 324201
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,4085,846
OdenseDenmark 5,7033,544
OtavaloEcuador 4,9063,049
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,9018,017
OuluFinland 5,9863,720
OroomiehIran 8,9505,561
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,4113,984
OdienneIvory Coast 7,2404,499
ObihiroJapan 9,7366,050
OfunatoJapan 10,1786,325
OitaJapan 11,1006,898
OkayamaJapan 10,8836,763
OkinoerabuJapan 11,7977,331
OmaezakiJapan 10,7566,684
OmuJapan 9,5765,950
OnahamaJapan 10,4236,477
OsakaJapan 10,8346,732
OshimaJapan 10,7026,650
OtaruJapan 9,7816,078
OwaseJapan 10,8776,759
OuarzazateMorocco 5,7723,587
OujoaMorocco 5,9263,683
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,0318,719
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,5989,072
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,2089,451
OphirNew Zealand 15,2549,479
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,3408,911
OtautauNew Zealand 15,4129,577
OcotalNicaragua 3,6472,266
OrlandNorway 5,3363,316
OsloNorway 5,5263,434
OhotskRussia 8,0785,020
OkhotskRussia 8,0785,020
OlekminskRussia 8,3525,190
OlenekRussia 7,5004,661
OmskRussia 8,5315,301
OnegaRussia 6,5614,077
OrenburgRussia 8,2245,111
OymyakonRussia 7,6904,779
OviedoSpain 5,1693,212
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,5843,470
Orkney IslandsUk 4,8172,994
OdessaUkraine 7,4294,616
OvrucUkraine 6,9764,335
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,367849
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,1171,316
Oakland, MdUsa 805500
Oakley, IdUsa 3,3862,104
Oconto, WiUsa 1,261784
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 263163
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,3781,478
Olathe, KsUsa 1,9871,235
Olivia, MnUsa 1,8261,135
Olympia, WaUsa 3,9122,431
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,9711,225
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,9781,229
Oolitic, InUsa 1,365848
Orlando, FlUsa 1,9191,193
Orono, MeUsa 263163
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,321821
Oswego, NyUsa 367228
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,430889
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,9871,235
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,450901
Owosso, MiUsa 988614
Ozark, ArUsa 2,1271,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -