Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bethlehem, Nh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bethlehem, Nh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bethlehem, Nh with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,8007,332
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,6358,473
ParanaArgentina 8,5085,287
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,3315,177
PehuajoArgentina 8,9395,555
PergaminoArgentina 8,7385,430
PigeArgentina 9,1255,670
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,4545,253
PosadasArgentina 8,1025,035
PresidenciaArgentina 7,9594,946
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,5445,310
Punta IndioArgentina 8,9505,561
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,50311,498
Port HedlandAustralia 17,21010,694
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,9052,426
ParakouBenin 8,0595,008
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,9264,304
ParacatuBrazil 7,2714,518
ParanaBrazil 6,7474,193
ParanaguaBrazil 8,0925,028
ParanaibaBrazil 7,3944,595
ParintinsBrazil 5,4043,358
ParnaibaBrazil 6,0403,753
Passo FundoBrazil 8,2785,144
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,4284,616
PaulistanaBrazil 6,5764,086
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,8444,253
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,3654,577
PeixeBrazil 6,6704,145
PetrolinaBrazil 6,7324,183
PicosBrazil 6,4524,010
PiraiBrazil 7,9434,936
PirenopolisBrazil 7,0554,384
PompeuBrazil 7,5484,690
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,5834,712
Porto De MozBrazil 5,4523,388
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,0965,031
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,9243,681
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,4975,280
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,5284,057
PosseBrazil 6,9644,327
PlevenBulgaria 7,2674,516
PlovdivBulgaria 7,3624,575
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,8308,594
Peace River, AbCanada 3,4372,136
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,9041,804
Penticton, BcCanada 3,6162,247
Petawawa, OnCanada 471293
Peterborough, OnCanada 509316
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,588987
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,9982,485
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,071665
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,1372,571
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,0861,296
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,6481,646
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7722,344
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2692,653
Princeton, BcCanada 2,4011,492
ParronChile 8,7045,409
Puerto AysenChile 9,9416,178
Puerto MonttChile 9,5015,904
Punta ArenasChile 10,7876,703
PingbianChina 11,6237,223
PeralesColombia 4,4102,741
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,2302,628
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,9812,474
PragueCzech Republic 6,1973,851
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,8881,795
PimentelDominican Republic 2,7671,719
PoloDominican Republic 2,8831,792
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,7001,678
PichilingueEcuador 5,0693,150
PortoviejoEcuador 5,0783,156
PuyoEcuador 5,0953,166
Port-SaidEgypt 8,6635,383
ParisFrance 5,4943,414
PerpignanFrance 5,8333,625
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,10610,630
Port-GentilGabon 9,3245,794
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,2903,287
PotsdamGermany 6,0033,730
PatrasGreece 7,4324,619
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6212,250
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,6221,630
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,2402,013
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,8491,770
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,3902,106
PecsHungary 6,6894,157
PambanIndia 13,4188,338
PuneIndia 12,2427,608
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,1679,425
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,1239,397
PadovaItaly 6,3083,920
Paganella MountainItaly 6,2093,859
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,8544,259
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,8354,247
PantelleriaItaly 6,8424,251
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,2383,877
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,4804,027
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,4874,031
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,6424,127
PiacenzaItaly 6,1923,848
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,3083,920
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,3933,973
Ponza IslandItaly 6,6524,133
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,8664,267
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,5704,083
PrizziItaly 6,8884,280
PakseLaos 13,4388,350
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,4798,997
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,6769,120
PlaisanceMauritius 14,7119,141
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4417,731
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,9874,342
PatheinMyanmar 13,1258,156
PutaoMyanmar 12,0107,463
PyiMyanmar 12,9128,024
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1948,821
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,4238,962
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,5869,064
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,5869,064
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,6639,112
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,3798,935
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,4959,007
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,5072,179
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,7555,441
PohangNorth Korea 10,8586,747
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,6116,594
PadidanPakistan 11,1536,931
PanjgurPakistan 10,9476,803
ParachinarPakistan 10,5446,552
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,0796,885
PeshawarPakistan 10,5926,582
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,6319,092
PilarParaguay 8,0044,974
PiscoPeru 6,4343,998
PiuraPeru 5,5383,442
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,3003,915
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,9418,663
PoznanPoland 6,2253,868
PrzemyslPoland 6,7314,182
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,1863,223
PortalegrePortugal 5,2543,265
Porto Portugal 5,0723,152
PavelecRussia 7,3414,562
PecoraRussia 7,1104,418
PermRussia 7,7104,791
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1935,091
PetrozavodskRussia 6,5454,067
PjatigorskRussia 8,3045,160
PoronajskRussia 9,1035,657
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,8794,896
Providenja BayRussia 6,1763,838
PskovRussia 6,5304,058
PodorSenegal 6,1153,800
PopradSlovakia 6,6254,117
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,1058,144
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,7437,919
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,0003,728
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,5738,434
Port SudanSudan 9,9456,180
ParamariboSuriname 4,5492,827
PiteňSweden 5,8033,606
PalmyraSyria 8,8005,468
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,4066,466
PhetchabunThailand 13,2598,239
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,2098,208
PhraeThailand 13,0618,116
PhuketThailand 14,1668,803
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,1358,784
Prachin BuriThailand 13,5258,405
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,7518,545
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,8512,393
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,9983,106
PoltavaUkraine 7,4124,606
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,6835,396
PradoUruguay 8,9135,539
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,9515,562
Palestine, IlUsa 1,441895
Pana, IlUsa 1,505935
Paoli, InUsa 1,289801
Paris, IlUsa 1,392865
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8211,131
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,1021,306
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,8341,761
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,3881,484
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,2081,372
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,0251,258
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,6452,265
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,0101,249
Peoria, IlUsa 1,497930
Perry, OkUsa 2,2961,427
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 531330
Philo, OhUsa 938583
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,6252,252
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,2501,398
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,0311,262
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,7411,082
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,9381,204
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 779484
Plainfield, NjUsa 372231
Plymouth, MaUsa 254158
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,8411,144
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,2462,017
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,7411,082
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,430889
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,8181,130
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,8922,419
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,4891,547
Port Jervis, NyUsa 414258
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,8922,419
Portage, WiUsa 1,357844
Portland, MaineUsa 14187
Portland, OregonUsa 3,9292,442
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,543959
Prescott, ArUsa 2,1191,317
Priest River, IdUsa 3,4442,140
Princess Anne, MdUsa 747464
Princeton, InUsa 1,496930
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 256159
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,7761,725
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,2932,667
PetaukeZambia 12,1587,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -