Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bethlehem, Nh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bethlehem, Nh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bethlehem, Nh with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,1146,285
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,1446,304
MilianaAlgeria 6,1533,824
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,7196,661
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,4879,623
Malarg EArgentina 8,8435,495
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,4855,894
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,2255,733
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,5875,336
MendozaArgentina 8,5555,316
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,5505,313
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,3865,211
Mackay MoAustralia 15,4599,607
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,23110,086
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,25810,724
MeekatharraAustralia 17,86311,100
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,86510,480
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,86110,477
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,90710,506
Mount GambierAustralia 17,19310,684
Mount IsaAustralia 16,12410,020
MuharraqBahrain 10,2666,380
MinskBelarus 6,7414,189
MogilevBelarus 6,8694,268
MaunBotswana 11,9577,430
MacapaBrazil 5,3113,300
MacauBrazil 6,5064,043
MaceioBrazil 6,9994,349
MachadoBrazil 7,7714,829
ManausBrazil 5,3763,341
MarabaBrazil 5,9463,695
MaringaBrazil 7,7704,828
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,4173,366
Monte AzulBrazil 7,2094,480
Monte SantoBrazil 6,8944,284
MonteiroBrazil 6,7534,197
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,3324,556
Morada NovaBrazil 6,4103,983
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,8834,277
MamfeCameroon 8,8705,512
MarouaCameroon 8,9055,533
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,8161,750
Maniwaki, QcCanada 405252
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,9621,841
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,4772,782
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,1952,607
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,9761,849
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,9232,438
Moncton, NbCanada 620385
Mont Joli, QcCanada 588366
Montreal, QuebecCanada 202126
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 214133
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,6081,620
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,035643
Morden, MbCanada 2,0631,282
Muskoka, OnCanada 589366
MoundouChad 9,1935,713
MatecanaColombia 4,3722,717
MoroniComoros 12,9188,028
MosnovCzech Republic 6,4584,013
MarstalDenmark 5,7313,562
Melville HallDominica 3,3232,065
MichesDominican Republic 2,7961,737
MocaDominican Republic 2,7411,703
MoncionDominican Republic 2,7341,699
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,6821,667
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,8101,746
MilagroEcuador 5,1833,221
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,3145,167
MinyaEgypt 8,8085,474
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,9805,580
MassawaEritrea 10,4316,482
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,5092,802
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,9843,718
MarseilleFrance 5,9623,705
MontpellierFrance 5,8663,645
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,8222,997
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,8306,109
MakokouGabon 9,5535,937
MayumbaGabon 9,6866,019
MitzicGabon 9,4305,860
MkamboGabon 9,6045,968
MoandaGabon 9,7486,058
MouilaGabon 9,5955,962
MagdeburgGermany 5,9273,683
MunichGermany 6,1393,815
MünsterGermany 5,6903,536
MethoniGreece 7,5294,679
MilosGreece 7,7264,801
MitiliniGreece 7,7004,785
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,6954,782
MacentaGuinea 7,1654,452
MamouGuinea 6,8204,238
Midway IslandHawaii 8,9815,581
MiskolcHungary 6,7154,173
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,8577,989
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,3527,054
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,1587,555
MusulipatnamIndia 12,7877,946
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,6869,126
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,5749,056
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,6459,100
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,9769,306
MashhadIran 9,8446,117
Malin HeadIreland 4,6382,882
M. CalamitaItaly 6,3643,954
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,9544,322
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,0074,354
MilanItaly 6,1313,810
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,0843,781
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,4384,000
ManIvory Coast 7,4104,604
MaebashiJapan 10,5416,550
MaizuruJapan 10,7596,686
MakurazakiJapan 11,3457,050
MatsueJapan 10,8246,726
MatsumotoJapan 10,5936,583
MatsuyamaJapan 11,0026,837
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,8977,393
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,0966,895
MishimaJapan 10,6796,636
MitoJapan 10,4966,522
MiyakejimaJapan 10,7626,687
MiyakoJapan 10,1106,283
MiyakojimaJapan 12,1657,559
MiyakonojoJapan 11,2747,006
MiyazakiJapan 11,2436,987
MombetsuJapan 9,5875,957
MoriokaJapan 10,1326,296
MuroranJapan 9,8716,134
MurotomisakiJapan 11,0256,851
MutsuJapan 9,9696,195
Ma’AnJordan 8,9895,586
MafraqJordan 8,8445,496
MombasaKenya 12,0357,479
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,2258,218
MaseruLesotho 12,9358,038
MonroviaLiberia 7,2804,524
MisratahLibya 7,3674,578
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,4658,368
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,4578,363
MananjaryMadagascar 14,0308,718
MorondavaMadagascar 13,6418,477
MakhangaMalawi 12,6357,852
MangochiMalawi 12,4897,761
MwmosaMalawi 12,6387,853
MzimbaMalawi 12,1677,561
MzuzuMalawi 12,1677,560
MalaccaMalaysia 14,8399,221
MersingMalaysia 14,8339,218
MiriMalaysia 14,6079,077
MaleMaldives 13,6478,480
MenakaMali 7,5374,684
MoptiMali 7,1324,432
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,5137,154
MazatlanMexico 3,8902,417
MeridaMexico 3,0371,887
Mexico CityMexico 3,7202,312
MonterreyMexico 3,2622,027
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,8222,375
MaantyMongolia 9,8636,129
MandalgoviMongolia 10,0326,234
MatadMongolia 9,8506,121
MurenMongolia 9,5765,951
MarrakechMorocco 5,6413,505
MeknesMorocco 5,7013,543
MideltMorocco 5,8353,626
MaputoMozambique 13,0988,140
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,9608,054
MandalayMyanmar 12,5787,816
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,7007,892
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,6688,494
MindatMyanmar 12,6057,833
MonywaMyanmar 12,5497,798
MyeikMyanmar 13,6688,494
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,2277,598
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,6223,494
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,2589,482
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,6549,106
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,4518,980
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,3619,545
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,4148,957
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,5779,058
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,8509,228
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,8229,211
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,8309,215
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,1609,420
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,9609,296
ManaguaNicaragua 3,7962,359
MasatepeNicaragua 3,8162,371
MagariaNiger 8,2855,148
Maine SoroaNiger 8,5135,290
MaradiNiger 8,1055,036
MaiduguriNigeria 8,7055,410
MakurdiNigeria 8,6555,378
MinnaNigeria 8,3515,190
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,0566,870
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,4513,387
MajisOman 10,7816,700
MasirahOman 11,2606,997
Muscat  Oman 10,9566,808
MultanPakistan 10,9666,815
MurreePakistan 10,6696,630
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,3438,913
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,4324,618
MoyobambaPeru 5,5853,471
MactanPhilippines 13,7638,552
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,3698,308
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,0503,138
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,8216,103
MagadanRussia 7,8564,882
MahackalaRussia 8,6295,362
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,3883,970
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,3883,970
MarkovoRussia 6,7784,212
MinusinskRussia 9,0395,617
MogocaRussia 9,0895,648
MoscowRussia 7,1114,419
MurmanskRussia 6,0563,763
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,7106,034
MatamSenegal 6,3243,930
MogadishuSomalia 11,9867,448
MadridSpain 5,4843,408
Madrid (b)Spain 5,4773,404
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,0913,785
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,6193,492
MelillaSpain 5,8183,615
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,8373,627
MalakalSudan 10,3406,425
MbabaneSwaziland 13,0168,088
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,9183,677
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,9038,018
Mae SariangThailand 13,0268,095
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,1978,201
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,2768,250
MalatyaTurkey 8,4755,266
MersinTurkey 8,3905,213
MuglaTurkey 7,9524,942
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,0093,113
ManstonUk 5,3193,305
MeloUruguay 8,6805,394
MercedesUruguay 8,7055,410
MontevideoUruguay 8,9125,538
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,6121,002
Madison, FlUsa 1,7381,080
Madison, InUsa 1,215755
Madison, NeUsa 2,0371,266
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,397868
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,1461,333
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,250777
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,6841,046
Marengo, IlUsa 1,398869
Marion, InUsa 1,194742
Marion, NcUsa 1,230764
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,247775
Marshall, TxUsa 2,3191,441
Martinsburg, WvUsa 747464
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,4563,390
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 948589
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,5482,205
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,531951
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,492927
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,2271,384
Medford, WiUsa 1,455904
Mellette, SdUsa 2,1341,326
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,8311,138
Mena, ArUsa 2,1271,322
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,9491,211
Mexia, TxUsa 2,5341,575
Mexico, MoUsa 1,7511,088
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,1661,346
Midland, TxUsa 2,9441,829
Milan, MnUsa 1,9001,181
Milbank, SdUsa 1,9471,210
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,6461,644
Milford, DeUsa 609379
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,550963
Millen, GaUsa 1,515941
Millport, OhUsa 809503
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 211131
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,286799
Minden, NeUsa 2,2281,385
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,6821,046
Minonk, IlUsa 1,437893
Missoula, MtUsa 3,2592,025
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,0561,277
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,536954
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,589988
Monroe, NcUsa 1,241771
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,9001,181
Montgomery AlUsa 1,8051,122
Montrose, CoUsa 3,0681,907
Moorestown, NjUsa 509316
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,088676
Morganton, NcUsa 1,230764
Moro, OrUsa 3,8282,378
Morris, MnUsa 1,8931,176
Morrison, IlUsa 1,480920
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,087676
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 894555
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,6321,014
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,039646
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6339
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,571976
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,522946
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,150715
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,1851,358
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,7452,327
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,7182,310
MaracayVenezuela 3,7762,347
MaturinVenezuela 3,9022,425
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,8022,363
MeridaVenezuela 3,9372,447
MagoyeZambia 11,9947,453
MansaZambia 11,7277,287
MbalaZambia 11,7557,304
MfuweZambia 12,1377,542
MisamfuZambia 11,8437,359
MonguZambia 11,5857,199
MpikaZambia 11,9947,453
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,2167,591
Mt MakuluZambia 12,0137,465
MumbwaZambia 11,8927,390
MwinilungaZambia 11,4237,099
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,5527,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -