Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bethlehem, Nh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bethlehem, Nh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bethlehem, Nh with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,4406,488
KandaharAfghanistan 10,5936,583
KhostAfghanistan 10,5906,581
KunduzAfghanistan 10,2186,350
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,8647,373
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,13011,266
KlagenfurtAustria 6,3973,975
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,7665,447
KandiBenin 7,9484,939
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,6562,272
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 996619
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 998620
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,5922,232
Kenora, OnCanada 1,8091,124
Kingston, OnCanada 368229
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,6592,895
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,6352,259
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,587986
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 247153
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,2066,342
KashiChina 10,1946,335
KunmingChina 12,3227,657
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1416,302
KhargaEgypt 8,9995,592
KosseirEgypt 9,2085,722
KajaaniFinland 6,1183,802
KuopioFinland 6,1963,850
KuusamoFinland 6,0843,781
KarlsruheGermany 5,8843,657
KasselGermany 5,8363,626
KonstanzGermany 6,0053,731
KumasiGhana 7,9264,926
KalamataGreece 7,5354,682
KerkiraGreece 7,2154,484
Kythira IslandGreece 7,6594,759
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,8521,772
Kap TobinGreenland 3,9992,485
KankanGuinea 7,0364,372
KindiaGuinea 6,7844,216
KissidougouGuinea 7,0504,381
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,9794,958
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6157,839
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6167,840
KeszthelyHungary 6,5794,088
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,9892,479
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,3507,675
KotaIndia 11,6577,244
KozhikodeIndia 13,0638,117
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,9659,921
KermanIran 10,2686,380
KermanshahIran 9,3525,812
Khoram AbadIran 9,4975,902
KilkennyIreland 4,7142,929
KingstonJamaica 2,9331,823
KagoshimaJapan 11,3077,026
KanazawaJapan 10,6006,587
KaruizawaJapan 10,5646,565
KatsuuraJapan 10,6276,604
KawaguchikoJapan 10,6456,615
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5535,936
KobeJapan 10,8416,737
KochiJapan 11,0106,842
KofuJapan 10,6346,608
KumagayaJapan 10,5576,560
KumamotoJapan 11,1696,940
KumejimaJapan 11,9637,434
KureJapan 10,9686,816
KushiroJapan 9,6896,021
KutchanJapan 9,8186,101
KyotoJapan 10,7926,706
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,4045,844
KitaleKenya 11,2787,008
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,8456,118
KufraLibya 8,5665,323
KaunasLithuania 6,4784,025
KlaipedaLithuania 6,2803,903
KybartaiLithuania 6,4363,999
KarongaMalawi 12,0427,483
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,4078,953
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,4048,951
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,7379,157
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,5079,015
KuantanMalaysia 14,6809,123
KuchingMalaysia 14,9529,292
KayesMali 6,5574,075
KeniebaMali 6,6944,160
KidalMali 7,2804,524
KitaMali 6,8164,236
KoutiaMali 7,1844,465
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,6367,231
KisinevMoldova 7,2834,526
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,7756,074
KhatgalMongolia 9,4875,895
KhovdMongolia 9,6586,002
KhujirtMongolia 9,8946,149
KhutagMongolia 9,6195,977
KenitraMorocco 5,5933,476
KalewaMyanmar 12,4137,714
KathaMyanmar 12,3437,670
KawthaungMyanmar 13,9398,662
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,8127,961
KengtungMyanmar 12,7047,894
KhamtiMyanmar 12,1317,538
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,0277,473
KathmanduNepal 11,7167,280
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,2508,855
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,8349,218
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,4118,955
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,6589,109
KarioiNew Zealand 14,5489,041
KawerauNew Zealand 14,3858,939
KopuaNew Zealand 14,5249,025
KanoNigeria 8,3275,175
KangnungNorth Korea 10,6856,640
KarasjokNorway 5,7673,583
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,1603,207
KristiansandNorway 5,4483,385
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,2663,272
KhasabOman 10,5996,586
KarachiPakistan 11,2997,021
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,2977,020
KhanpurPakistan 11,0896,891
KhuzdarPakistan 10,9876,827
KororPalau 13,7168,523
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,5994,101
KlodzkoPoland 6,3233,929
KoszalinPoland 6,0893,784
KrakowPoland 6,5374,062
KalakanRussia 8,9635,570
KaliningradRussia 6,3083,920
KamenskoeRussia 7,0974,410
KandalaksaRussia 6,1353,813
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,4103,983
KazanRussia 7,6324,742
KemRussia 6,3583,951
KerchRussia 7,8314,866
KhabarovskRussia 9,3935,837
KirenskRussia 8,6995,406
KirovRussia 7,4064,602
KljuciRussia 7,8184,858
KolpasevRussia 8,4055,223
KorfRussia 7,2804,524
KostromaRussia 7,1144,421
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5004,039
KotlasRussia 7,0854,403
KrasnodarRussia 8,0124,979
KrasnojarskRussia 8,3905,214
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,8844,899
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,8055,472
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8283,622
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,8924,904
KurganRussia 8,2535,128
KurskRussia 7,3384,560
KyraRussia 9,6045,968
KigaliRwanda 11,1286,915
KoldaSenegal 6,4003,977
KabalaSierra Leone 6,9234,302
KosiceSlovakia 6,7104,170
KimberleySouth Africa 12,6947,888
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3656,441
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,6548,485
KadugliSudan 10,0776,262
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,6405,990
KassalaSudan 10,2226,352
KhartoumSudan 9,9266,168
KostiSudan 10,1296,295
KalmarSweden 5,9763,713
KaresuandoSweden 5,7033,544
KarlstadSweden 5,6823,531
KristianstadSweden 5,8833,656
KamishliSyria 8,7755,453
KanchanaburiThailand 13,5068,393
Khlong YaiThailand 13,7918,570
Khon KaenThailand 13,2718,247
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,6178,462
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,4318,346
KairouanTunisia 6,7794,213
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,4715,264
KarsTurkey 8,5955,341
KastamonuTurkey 7,9844,962
KayseriTurkey 8,2925,153
KonyaTurkey 8,1675,075
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,2575,752
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,0666,255
KinlossUk 4,8102,989
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,4704,642
KievUkraine 7,1374,435
KirillovkaUkraine 7,6794,772
KirovogradUkraine 7,3614,574
KlepininoUkraine 7,6864,776
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,4624,637
Kovel’Ukraine 6,7524,196
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,4534,632
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,117694
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,2492,019
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,9551,215
Keene, NhUsa 11169
Kenton, OhUsa 1,038645
Kenton, OkUsa 2,7161,688
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,3371,452
Kimball, NeUsa 2,6281,633
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,6793,529
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,3741,475
Kinston, NcUsa 1,125699
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,9842,476
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,366849
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,4923,413
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,6173,491
KabompoZambia 11,5447,174
KabweZambia 11,9487,425
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,9477,424
KafirondaZambia 11,7817,321
KaomaZambia 11,6827,259
KasamaZambia 11,8437,359
KasempaZambia 11,6717,252
KawambwaZambia 11,6477,238
KaroiZimbabwe 12,2167,591


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -