Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bethlehem, Nh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bethlehem, Nh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bethlehem, Nh with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,2534,507
In SalahAlgeria 6,7544,197
InnsbruckAustria 6,1693,833
IbiriteBrazil 7,6664,764
IguatuBrazil 6,4894,033
IlheusBrazil 7,3424,563
ImperatrizBrazil 6,0303,747
IndaialBrazil 8,2185,107
IpameriBrazil 7,2784,523
IraiBrazil 8,1435,060
IreceBrazil 6,8624,264
ItaberabaBrazil 7,0534,383
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,4133,364
ItaitubaBrazil 5,6013,481
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,4894,654
ItaperunaBrazil 7,8724,892
ItapevaBrazil 7,9154,918
ItirucuBrazil 7,1574,448
ItuacuBrazil 7,1424,438
IvinhemaBrazil 7,6014,723
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1482,578
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,6621,033
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,3842,725
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,2071,371
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,0932,543
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,1804,462
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,7855,459
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,1776,945
ImbertDominican Republic 2,7001,678
IzobambaEcuador 4,9763,092
IsmailiaEgypt 8,7175,417
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,7422,325
IoanninaGreece 7,2704,518
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,0471,893
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,0032,487
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,9047,397
IranshahrIran 10,7516,681
IstranaItaly 6,3083,920
IidaJapan 10,6736,633
IizukaJapan 11,0806,885
IrakoJapan 10,7906,705
IriomotejimaJapan 12,2387,605
IrozakiJapan 10,7356,671
IshigakijimaJapan 12,2407,606
IshinomakiJapan 10,2576,374
IwamizawaJapan 9,7536,061
IzuharaJapan 11,0566,870
IrbidJordan 8,8035,471
IfraneMorocco 5,7523,574
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,3989,569
IlorinNigeria 8,2825,146
InchonNorth Korea 10,7636,688
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,1483,199
IslamabadPakistan 10,6896,642
IquitosPeru 5,3153,303
IloiloPhilippines 13,7568,548
IasiRomania 7,1934,470
IcaRussia 8,0745,017
IlirnejRussia 6,6624,140
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,9525,563
IrkutskRussia 9,3055,782
Ivdel’Russia 7,6074,727
IbizaSpain 5,9393,690
IspartaTurkey 8,0555,006
IstanbulTurkey 7,7234,799
IzmirTurkey 7,7844,837
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,8814,276
IzmailUkraine 7,3914,593
Imperial, NeUsa 2,4681,534
Independence, KsUsa 2,1641,345
Indian Lake, NyUsa 16099
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,271790
Indianola, IaUsa 1,8291,136
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,7141,065
Inverness, FlUsa 1,8891,174
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,7241,071
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,275793
Ithaca, NyUsa 403251
IsokaZambia 11,9557,429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -